LIONWELD KENNEDY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
CLOTH HALL COURT P O BOX 61 14 KING STREET LEEDS LS1 2JN

Company number
02855463
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2003

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2005

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIONWELD KENNEDY LIMITED10 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019 O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ MVL

View Document

16/08/0616 August 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document

16/05/0616 May 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

30/01/0630 January 2006 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

15/12/0515 December 2005 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company