LIPMAN & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 Ballards Lane London England N3 1XW

Company number
01387607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2022

Next statement due by 28 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURECRAFT LIMITED13 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company