LIPPERT-UNIPOL (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 22 January 2014
Legal registered address
DENDIX HOUSE LOWER CHURCH STREET CHEPSTOW MONMOUTHSHIRE NP16 5XT

Company number
02670606
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANNING-LIPPERT LIMITED16 February 1999
LIPPERT (UK) LIMITED28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1227 March 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/12/1113 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 07/10/11

View Document

14/10/1114 October 2011REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 07/10/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company