LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS & WILKINS LIMITED

Address

LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS & WILKINS LIMITED
145 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 6SR
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02176276
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goudie
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Richardson
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMS AND WILKINS EUROPE LTD
Changed 15 Dec 1998
WAVERLY EUROPE LTD.
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

CRONER HOUSE
145 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 6SR
Changed 23 Jan 2004

PARK HOUSE
26 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PT
Changed 16 Apr 1999

1-3 LEONARD ST
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 6 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
7 £222,452.67

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lippincottwilliamswilkins.co.uk
www.lippincottwilliamsnwilkins.co.uk
www.lippincottwilliamsandwilkins.co.uk
www.lippincottwilliamsnwilkins.com
www.lippincottwilliamswilkins.community
www.lippincottwilliamsandwilkins.org.uk
www.lippincottwilliamsnwilkins.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years