LIQ (2018) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

LIQ (2018) LIMITED
WINSTON CHURCHILL HOUSE
ETHEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4BG
(4,563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06674649
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 7 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jul 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 8188 of 2013 In the Matter of LIQ (2018) LIMITED (Company Number 06674649 ) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06674649 of Winston Churchill House, Ethel Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B2 4BG, presented on 21 November 2013 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 8 January 2014 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 7 July 2014 . The Petition was dismissed. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6770 . (Ref SLR260383/G.) 11 July 2014 FINAL MEETINGS MEETINGS OF CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Da Liu
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTUNE 1188 LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 29 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years