LIQUI-BOX UK LIMITED

Address

LIQUI-BOX UK LIMITED
SOUTHMOOR ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9XD
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 946 6960
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07781904
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Adams
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francis Carr
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Francis Carr
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregory Elliott
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lou Marmo
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ken Swanson
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 692 LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
Changed 8 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years