LIQUICK 202 LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jun 2013

Address

LIQUICK 202 LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6GH
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01575989
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1981
Dissolution Date:
27 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,001.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Moore
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Ronald
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Ronald
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TAURUS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O IMI PLC - GROUP ACCOUNTS
LAKESIDE SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7XZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

NOBEL WAY
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 7ES
Changed 25 Oct 2011

IMI COMPONENTS LTD
HOLDFORD ROAD
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 7ES
Changed 28 Jul 2005

THE MINT,
ICKNIELD STREET,
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6RX
Changed 5 Jul 1991

1 THE WHARF
BRIDGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JR
Changed 20 Mar 1990

8 SUDLEY ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
Changed 21 Jul 1988

26 SUDLEY ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
P021 1NR
Changed 30 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquicktwenty2.co.uk
www.liquick202.co.uk
www.liquicktwozerotwo.co.uk
www.liquick202.com
www.liquicktwenty2.com
www.liquicktwozerotwo.com
www.liquicktwozerotwo.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 26 Feb 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 27 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 11 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years