LIQUICO BBS LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
03658750
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANNER BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED23 December 2008
BANNER BUSINESS SERVICES LTD17 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/1824 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2018 FROM K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD S9 1XU

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EVO GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company