LIQUICO TLL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 1 Europa Drive Sheffield England S9 1XT

Company number
07630777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRULINE LOGISTICS LIMITED8 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2020 FROM K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD S9 1XU

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LORNA MENDELSOHN

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIQUICO TLL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company