LIQUID BUBBLE MEDIA LTD

Address

LIQUID BUBBLE MEDIA LTD
3 SECOND WAY
WEMBLEY
ENGLAND
HA9 0YJ
Phone: 020 8900 1191
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03765300
VAT Number:
GB740 1460 71
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 5 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £42,011 £359,528 £77,155
Debtors: £268,905 £249,188 £200,075
Creditors due within one year: £228,017 £371,516 £281,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,899 £237,200 -£4,314
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £161,292 £211,451 £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,602 £39,544 £910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,602 £39,544 £910
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pritesh Ghelani
28 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sanjiv Madan
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR SANTANDER UK PLC AND EACH OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES FROM TIME TO TIME) (THE "LENDER")
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

IT SOLUTIONS 2000 LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 WEMBLEY PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH END ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0AS
Changed 5 Dec 2016

THIRD FLOOR UNIT 24 FOURTH WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0LH
Changed 22 May 2015

12 HALLMARK TRADING CENTRE
FOURTH WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2012

47 CHIDDINGFOLD
WOODSIDE PARK
LONDON
N12 7EX
Changed 18 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidbubblemedia.market
www.liquidbubble.market
www.liquidbubblemedia.marketing
www.liquidbubblemedia.net
www.liquidbubble.org.uk
www.liquidbubble.services
www.liquidbubblemedia.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years