LIQUID DIGITAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

LIQUID DIGITAL LTD
ALMA PARK WOODWAY LANE
CLAYBROOKE PARVA
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 5BE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05700546
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Derby
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Victor Hawrych
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Mckay
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MEADOWSIDE LEASING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2013
CHRISTOPHER THEODORE PLOUTARHOU AND NIKKI PLOUTARHOU
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

REFRESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

10 LAYSTALL STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4PA
Changed 30 May 2008

10 LAYSTALL STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4PF
Changed 28 Jun 2007

UNIT 5 10 CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS
31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AT
Changed 11 Apr 2007

65 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5DH
Changed 7 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 19 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 31 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 29 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 16 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 11 Nov 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years