LIQUID FILMS LIMITED

Address

LIQUID FILMS LIMITED
90 THE WAREHOUSE
NUMBER ONE STREET
LONDON
SE18 6FB
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05477336
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Macgregor
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERFIN PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2006
SMART TV DIRECTORS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 401 10 GREAT RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3BQ
Changed 2 Aug 2012

5 ELSTREE GATE ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JD
Changed 20 Jan 2012

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 3 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidfilms.com
www.liquidfilms.community
www.liquidfilms.org.uk
www.liquidfilms.productions
www.liquidfilms.video
www.liquidfilms.org
www.liquidfilms.pictures

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 2 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years