LIQUID FRIDAY LIMITED

Address

LIQUID FRIDAY LIMITED
BOOX
2ND FLOOR THE PORT HOUSE
MARINA KEEP
PORT SOLENT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO6 4TH
(2,676 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 316 6030
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05887477
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Baines
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Clark
29 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Venn
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014

Previous Company Names

BLAKE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

PORTSMOUTH TECHNOPOLE KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

THE CLOCK HOUSE, STATION
APPROACH, MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1NT
Changed 30 Jun 2011

JOHN COLETTA & CO
CHARTERED SECRETARIES
142 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH NN8 3PJ
Changed 25 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidfriday.services
www.liquidfriday.org.uk
www.liquidfriday.org
www.liquidfriday.support
www.liquidfriday.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 19 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 4 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 16 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years