LIQUID PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

LIQUID PROMOTIONS LIMITED
MAPLE BARN
CANTERBURY ROAD
MOLASH
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
CT4 8HF
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06512801
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
25 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £333 £12
Creditors due within one year: £5,015 £4,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,682 -£4,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,242 -£4,202
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Kenny
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRACTICAL SALES & MARKETING LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

65 ALLISON AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
ME7 3BX
UK
Changed 16 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidpromotions.office
www.liquidpromotions.support
www.liquidpromotions.org
www.liquidpromotions.active
www.liquidpromotions.org.uk
www.liquidpromotions.services
www.liquidpromotions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 14 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 2 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code