LIQUID REALITY LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£691.51k
Current assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£317.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03538837
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2014

Next statement due by 29 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q-DESIGN (U.K.) LIMITED14 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1414 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER SCHIEL

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014Annual return made up to 1 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

22/05/1322 May 2013Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/05/1320 May 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035388370002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company