LIQUID RETAIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

LIQUID RETAIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06591132
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,560 £1,658 £93,908
Debtors: £9,175 £6,640 £89,330
Creditors due within one year: £780 £2,220 £131,617
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,955 £6,078 £51,621
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,281
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,078 £54,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,955 £6,078 £54,366
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Morris
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Schiel
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIQUID GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

FINSGATE 5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 6 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years