LIQUID ROCK DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

LIQUID ROCK DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
PARK HOUSE, 200 DRAKE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1PJ
(357 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06306688
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £250 £1,357
Debtors: £21,844 £22,344 £553
Creditors due within one year: £22,472 £23,597 £204,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£378 £104 £3,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£378 £104 £3,878
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Grieves
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Grieves
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
BERRYL MORRIS, SUSAN HAMPSON AND SALLY TOOMEY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

THE DYLAN HARVEY HALLMARK COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years