LIQUID ROOFING AND WATERPROOFING ASSOCIATION

Address

LIQUID ROOFING AND WATERPROOFING ASSOCIATION
ROOFING HOUSE - 31
WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DY
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954421
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £75,052 £48,376 £24,559
Debtors: £21,120 £7,490 £906
Creditors due within one year: £20,300 £10,900 £1,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,872 £44,966 £24,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,872 £44,966 £24,319
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Birch
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Birch
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Bradbury
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Harry Cowell
21 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Cowlard
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Flello
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Roberts
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Roberts
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sarah Spink
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Spink
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clifford Weston
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clifford Weston
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN LIQUID WATERPROOFING ASSOCIATION
Changed 21 May 2010
EUROPEAN LIQUID ROOFING ASSOCIATION
Changed 3 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

OAKEN COPPICE
BEARS DEN
KINGSWOOD
SURREY
KT20 6PL
Changed 24 Aug 2011

OAKEN COPPICE
BEARS DEN
KINGSWOOD
SURREY KT20 6PL
Changed 10 Jul 2007

FIELDS HOUSE
GOWER ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 4PL
Changed 29 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years