LIQUIDATED ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

LIQUIDATED ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
UNIT 1400 BLUEPRINT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HILSEA
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5RW
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06026024
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £47,288 £43,606 £88,562
Debtors: £114,427 £112,625 £126,581
Creditors due within one year: £129,005 £138,567 £171,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,710 £17,664 £43,735
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,122
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,398 £54,568 £55,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,398 £54,568 £55,653
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Simpson
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLEN HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

BRISTOW BROWN BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

GREENWAYS WOODMANCOTE LANE
EMSWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8RD
ENGLAND

GREENWAYS WOODMANCOTE LANE
EMSWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
PO10 ARD

76A DURLEY AVENUE
COWPLAIN
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8UZ

12 ST JAMES ROAD
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO10 7DN
Changed 31 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liquidatedassetmanagement.co.uk
www.liquidatedassetmanagement.com
www.liquidatedassetmanagement.org
www.liquidatedasset.management
www.liquidatedassetmanagement.net
www.liquidatedassetmanagement.office
www.liquidatedassetmanagement.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 13 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 29 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years