LIQUIDATION CO GODF1276 (1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
90 ST FAITHS LANE NORWICH NR1 1NE

Company number
01707289
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2012

Next statement due by 17 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GODFREY D.I.Y. SUPERMARKETS LIMITED1 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/139 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

01/03/131 March 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED GODFREY D.I.Y. SUPERMARKETS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/03/13

View Document

01/03/131 March 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company