LIQUIDHR LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS ESTATE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTS HP2 4NW

Company number
04633527
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2015

Next statement due by 6 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPLOYMENT KNOWHOW LIMITED6 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1514 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROBERT STIER / 06/05/2014

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROBERT STIER / 27/03/2014

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADEL BEDRY AL-SALEH / 25/03/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIQUIDHR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company