LIQUIDITV LTD

Address

LIQUIDITV LTD
9C MARSAULT COURT
9-11 KEW FOOT ROAD
RICHMOND
ENGLAND
TW9 2SS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726591
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £197 £3,796 £12,893
Debtors: £15,000 £8,720 £2,228
Creditors due within one year: £26,283 £25,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,197 -£13,767 -£10,661
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,283
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,914
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,914 -£13,767 -£10,661
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peta Adams
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIQUIDITY TV LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

18 SAVILLE ROW LONDON
W1S 3PW
Changed 24 Feb 2017

12-23 WETHERBY GARDENS
LONDON
SW5 0JR
Changed 21 Jan 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 7 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 12 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 30 Oct 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years