LIR EMPIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

LIR EMPIRE LIMITED
PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
(2,658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03422985
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hf Secretarial Services Limited
8 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Yulia Leyko
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UNION BREWERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2008
THURSO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
60 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LE
Changed 29 Mar 2006

SUITE 3C, THIRD FLOOR STANDBROOK
HOUSE,
2-5 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON W1X 3TB
Changed 29 Jul 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 21 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 14 Dec 2011 16
31 Aug 2009 24 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 17 Sep 2009 13
31 Aug 2007 28 Apr 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years