LISA GARDNER PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Address

LISA GARDNER PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
ST GEORGES HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(990 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03602942
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £6,811 £6,681 £6,982
Debtors: £178 £181 £181
Creditors due within one year: £64,569 £62,771 £61,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£57,580 -£55,909 -£54,449
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Beaumont
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Gardner
24 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STABLEAUTO LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

3 RALLI COURTS
WEST RIVERSIDE
MANCHESTER
M3 5FT
Changed 4 Aug 2003

BRITANNIA SUITE INTERNATIONAL
HOUSE, 82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 30 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 10 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 20 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years