LISKEARD PPP HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LISKEARD PPP HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04354206
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Brown
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Phillip Dodd
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Hammond
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS EUROPEAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

RYHURST (LISKEARD) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Sep 2013

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN
Changed 2 Dec 2009

AYLESBURY HOUSE
17-18 AYLESBURY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 0DB
Changed 10 Aug 2007

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 2 Feb 2007

1 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2AX
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
7 £371,739.80

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 12 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years