LISNALEE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LISNALEE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR OFFICES HANOVER HOUSE
118 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XG
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822235
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,147 £2,580 £6,696
Debtors: £21,437 £20,087 £22,311
Creditors due within one year: £27,458 £26,495 £31,543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,874 -£3,828 -£2,536
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,954 £1,360 £4,012
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Croft
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Estelle Croft
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Croft
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GEIST PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Apr 2017 2
29 Feb 2016 21 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 4 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years