LISO GOLDMINES PLC

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

LISO GOLDMINES PLC
CRUSADER HOUSE
ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 4PY
(2,962 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07316439
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2010
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 23 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2012
Filed on:
23 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Buchta
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rudolf Kitz
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SAXIFRAGA PLC
Changed 9 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O BRIDGEHOUSE COMPANY SECRETARIES
2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 8 Aug 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years