LIST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LIST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WINTEC HOUSE, WINTERTON ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
LINCS
DN15 0AB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06244024
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean List
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig List
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
11 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence List
11 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIST MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010
LIST GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 30 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 29 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 24 Jul 2013 2
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years