LIST4EMAIL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

LIST4EMAIL LIMITED
6 CUMBERLAND GATE
CUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1AG
(511 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05977285
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bird
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brodia Services Limited
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Sellwood
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LISTS4EMAIL LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

BARTTELOT COURT, BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DQ
Changed 2 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.listfouremail.co.uk
www.listfouremail.com
www.listfouremail.office
www.listfour.email
www.list4email.active
www.list4email.net
www.list4email.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 12 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 12 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 16 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 21 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years