LISTENING LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
10 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 2DZ

Company number
SC264662
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (868) LIMITED26 July 2004
THE ESSENTIA GROUP LIMITED10 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1416 May 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED TIMOTHY PULLEN

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY BENSON

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2013 FROM
C/O DLA PIPER SCOTLAND LLP
COLLINS HOUSE RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2AA
SCOTLAND

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company