LISTER INHEALTH LIMITED

Address

LISTER INHEALTH LIMITED
BEECHWOOD HALL
KINGSMEAD ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1JL
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03947402
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bricknell
15 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alice Cummings
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

LISTER BESTCARE LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2004
BULK NO.1 LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2000

Previous Addresses

LISTER HOUSE
GILDERSOME, MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 7JN
Changed 4 Nov 2004

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
83 £3,064,481.57
Department of Health
8 £264,041.23

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.listerinhealth.co.uk
www.listerinhealth.com
www.listerinhealth.org.uk
www.listerinhealth.net
www.listerin.health
www.listerinhealth.company
www.listerinhealth.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 6 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years