LISTER PETTER LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
CBA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD 126 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 7JA

Company number
04896960
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1213 LIMITED15 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2017 FROM C/O CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2017 FROM
C/O CBA
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company