LISTER WILDER GROUP LIMITED

Address

LISTER WILDER GROUP LIMITED
THE PARK PORT WAY
CROWMARSH
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FG
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00423259
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1946 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles King
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Denis King
before 11 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 11 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Scott
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Scott
before 11 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MASSEY FERGUSON FINANCE LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1975

Previous Company Names

LISTER WILDER PLC
Changed 14 Feb 2000
SCOTT & KING PLC
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

CROWMARSH WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8EA
Changed 16 May 2011

LISTER WILDER CROWMARSH
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8EA
Changed 29 Jun 2010

THE OLD BANK
10 HIGH STREET
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE,
SN16 9AU
Changed 19 May 2010

ARKWRIGHT ROAD
WHITLEY
READING
RG2 0LU
Changed 8 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.listerwildergroup.co.uk
www.listerwildergroup.com
www.listerwilder.com
www.listerwilder.group
www.listerwildergroup.org
www.listerwildergroup.org.uk
www.listerwilder.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years