LISTERS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Othello House Stratford Business & Technology Park Banbury Road Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 7GY

Company number
01400698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2021

Next statement due by 5 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWMAN LIMITED1 January 1979
LISTERS OF COVENTRY (MOTORS) LIMITED18 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-22 with updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/04/1819 April 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014006980071

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company