LITECRAFT (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

LITECRAFT (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
GORSE MILL GORSE STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 9RJ
Phone: 0844 997 0615
Fax: 0161 628 1856
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03917468
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2013
Filed on:
4 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irvin Abrahams
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Filson
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Hyde
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

LIGHTING & LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 8 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years