LITESTAR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

LITESTAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
D&D LAW
COURT LODGE FARM WARREN ROAD
CHELSFIELD
KENT
BR6 6ER
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03347000
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ramtin Fatemi
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LITESTAR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2008
LITESTAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2008 FROM
15 ROSS COURT
LUBBOCK ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5JP
Changed 23 Jul 2008

THE SUMMER HOUSE LARKHALL
LONGDOWN LANE SOUTH
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4JS
Changed 27 Apr 2003

15 ROSS COURT
LUBBOCK ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT BR7 5JP
Changed 18 Jun 2002

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 17 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 8 Mar 2010 11
30 Apr 2008 25 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 18 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 26 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years