LITHGOE LIMITED

Company number SC299719



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
30 OLD MILL ROAD BOTHWELL GLASGOW SCOTLAND G71 8AX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Next statement due by 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A E S L UTILITIES LIMITED25 January 2007
A E S L SERVICES LIMITED8 February 2007
DALZIEL SERVICES LIMITED29 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/06/198 June 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£2.20k
Current creditors
£1.80k
Shareholders funds
£405
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company