LITHIUM RED LIMITED

Address

LITHIUM RED LIMITED
C/O ATLAS CONSULTANCY LTD
SOUTH PARK CHAMBERS SOUTH PARK
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8HF
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01895 255 633
Phone: 0845 287 3984
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05819806
VAT Number:
GB858 8452 69
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Duff
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Beverley Duff
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DELIVER - E LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

26 LOWER KINGS ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2AB
Changed 21 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lithiumred.net
www.lithiumred.services
www.lithiumred.org
www.lithium.red
www.lithiumred.org.uk
www.lithiumred.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 20 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 24 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years