LITMUS GRAPHICS LIMITED

Address

LITMUS GRAPHICS LIMITED
15 NEWBURY CLOSE
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 9XF
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839071
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £579
Debtors: £6,400 £7,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,997 £6,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,982 £379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,194 £863
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Whittle
7 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOLLY MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years