LITMUS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

LITMUS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
40 FITZJOHN AVENUE
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 2HW
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03152798
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £357 £54
Creditors due within one year: £16,383 £14,260
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,026 -£14,206
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,026 -£14,206
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Goodman
30 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Goodman
30 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN IRELAND FILM COMMISSION LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

THIS GUY'S FILMS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL

40 FITZJOHN AVENUE
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 2HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2010

4 THE DRIVE
HIGH BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 4JQ
Changed 19 Dec 2010

14-16 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6BL
Changed 5 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.litmusproductions.co.uk
www.litmusproductions.accountant
www.litmusproductions.org.uk
www.litmus.productions
www.litmusproductions.legal
www.litmusproductions.accountants
www.litmusproductions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 14 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 5 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years