LITMUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LITMUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
3 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 7LW
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC239268
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £12,333 £1,962 £3,713
Debtors: £1,200 £1,200 £28,781
Creditors due within one year: £4,432 £504 £5,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,101 £2,658 £27,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,973 £3,968 £28,786
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dalglen Secretaries Limited
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Jacqueline Morton
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 853) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

GREENHEAD FARM
OLD GREENOCK ROAD
INCHINNAN
RENFREWSHIRE PA4 9PH
Changed 23 Nov 2005

DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 5QR
Changed 16 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.litmusproperties.co.uk
www.litmusproperties.com
www.litmusproperties.estate
www.litmusproperties.net
www.litmusproperti.es
www.litmus.properties
www.litmusproperties.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 2 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 17 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 17 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 30 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years