LITTELFUSE UK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

LITTELFUSE UK LTD
SUITE 3 FARLEIGH HOUSE
FARLEIGH COURT OLD WESTON ROAD
FLAX BOURTON
BRISTOL
BS48 1UR
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00783223
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1963
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,007,401.00 on 25 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Jul 2014

LITTELFUSE UK LTD (Company Number 00783223 ) Registered office: Suite 3 Farleigh House, Farleigh Court, Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, BS48 1UR Principal trading address: Basepoint Business Centre, Rivermead Drive, Westleigh, Swindon, SN5 7EX Notice is hereby given that a General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at 10.00 am on 25 September 2014. The meeting will be held at Suite 3 Farleigh House, Farleigh Court, Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, BS48 1UR. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of enabling the liquidator to present an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and to give any explanation that she may consider necessary. The resolution to be considered is that: Alison Byrne and Ruth L Gilbert be forthwith released and discharged as Joint Liquidators. A member entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged at Suite 3 Farleigh House, Farleigh Court, Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, BS48 1UR no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 27 September 2013 Office Holder details: Alison M Byrne, (IP No. 009264) and Ruth Gilbert, (IP No. 13650) both of Byrne Associates, Suite 3 Farleigh House, Farleigh Court, Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, BS48 1UR For further information please contact Alison Byrne or Ruth Gilbert on 01275 464038. Alison M Byrne, Joint Liquidator 24 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Allen
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Highley
23 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UKPH NOMINEE 19 LIMITED AND UKPH NOMINEE 20 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Feb 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

SEMITRON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2013

UNIT 10 HILLMEAD COMPLEX
MARSHALL ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 5FZ
Changed 23 Dec 2010

UNIT 10 HILLMEAD COMPLEX
MARSHALL ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 5FZ
Changed 10 Jul 2007

HARGREAVES ROAD
GROUNDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN25 5BF
Changed 9 Jul 2007

HARGREAVES ROAD
GROUNDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 5BF
Changed 5 Mar 2004

SOUTHERN HOUSE
GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7UY
Changed 21 Aug 2002

HARGREAVES ROAD
GROUNDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 5BF
Changed 10 Jul 1998

CHELWORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHELWORTH
CRICKLADE
SWINDON WILTS SN6 6HQ
Changed 13 Oct 1995

ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC2
Changed 4 Dec 1990

SIEMENS HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 7HS
Changed 1 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littelfuseuk.co.uk
www.littelfuseuk.com
www.littelfuseuk.services
www.littelfuseuk.org.uk
www.littelfuseuk.net
www.littelfuseuk.org
www.littelfuseuk.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 15 Dec 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years