LITTLE BALMER LIMITED

Address

LITTLE BALMER LIMITED
ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LF
(905 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691121
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

27 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £20,314 £45,706
Debtors: £85,517 £64,246
Creditors due within one year: £596,655 £594,373
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£490,824 -£484,421
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £152,582 £303,674
Total Assets less Liabilities: £390,418 £245,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £390,418 £245,729
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Davis
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Davis
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH UNION MORTGAGES (LIFE) LIMITED,AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER LENDERS
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1999
NORWICH UNION MORTGAGES (LIFE) LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

BEACHBELT LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 2BR
Changed 16 May 2003

104A PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 3RJ
Changed 22 Aug 2000

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlebalmer.co.uk
www.littlebalmer.com
www.littlebalmer.estate
www.littlebalmer.net
www.littlebalmer.rent
www.littlebalmer.house
www.littlebalmer.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2015 19
31 Dec 2012 17 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 20 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 2 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 4 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years