LITTLE BOU LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

LITTLE BOU LIMITED
5 SPRING TERRACE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1AP
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776681
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
6 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2014
For period ending:
6 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

6 Aug 2013 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,183 £6,171
Debtors: £2,388 £1,934
Creditors due within one year: £4,287 £20,865 £19,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,287 -£6,614 -£4,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,287
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucinda Argy
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LITTLE BOU LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

57 OLD HIGH STREET
HEADINGTON
OXFORD
OX3 9HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM
18 CHINNOR ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3LW
Changed 28 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littlebou.house
www.littlebou.net
www.littlebou.org.uk
www.littlebou.org
www.littlebou.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Aug 2013 6 Mar 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years