LITTLE BURCOTT LIMITED

Address

LITTLE BURCOTT LIMITED
136A HIGH STREET
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0ER
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04577483
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £23,334 £23,738 £16,048
Debtors: £17,323 £28,443 £8,291
Creditors due within one year: £8,386 £12,096 £7,221
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,271 £41,740 £18,773
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,684 £132,498 £117,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Collins
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alexander Collins
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzanne Elliot
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BURCOTT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

ONE NEW STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2LA
Changed 20 Jun 2014

1 CORNHILL
ILMINSTER
SOMERSET TA19 0AD
Changed 7 Nov 2007

WINCHESTER HOUSE, DEANE GATE
AVENUE, TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
Changed 30 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 12 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years