LITTLE DARLINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

LITTLE DARLINGS LIMITED
MACKINNONS
14 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(392 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
SC190966
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (538) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

MACKINNONS
21 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XX
Changed 10 May 2005

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9BY
Changed 8 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littledarlin.gs
www.littledarlings.active
www.littledarlings.company
www.littledarlings.org.uk
www.littledarlings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Nov 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10
1 Nov 2009 29 Jul 2010 8
26 Oct 2008 29 Aug 2009 10
28 Oct 2007 19 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years