LITTLE DARLINGS DAY NURSERY LIMITED

Address

LITTLE DARLINGS DAY NURSERY LIMITED
C/O ALEXANDER & CO
17 ST ANNS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7PW
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514654
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Smith
23 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anne Smith
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

ALTCOM 161 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

STEAM PACKET HOUSE
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4JG
Changed 14 Jul 2000

C/O 17 SAINT ANNS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 7PW
Changed 6 Oct 1999

THE COTTAGES
REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1RX
Changed 27 May 1999

ELLESMERE HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME
1 SANDWICH ROAD ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 9HD
Changed 28 Sep 1998

THE COTTAGES REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1RX
Changed 20 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littledarlingsdaynursery.co.uk
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.org
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.social
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.net
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.works
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.active
www.littledarlingsdaynursery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 3 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 4 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 24 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 17 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years