LITTLE DEVILS (DONCASTER) LIMITED

Address

LITTLE DEVILS (DONCASTER) LIMITED
46 PRINTING OFFICE STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1TR
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05488925
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £320 £1,200 £1
Debtors: £243 £220 £171
Creditors due within one year: £69,834 £47,049 £830
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£609 -£9,571 -£658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£238 -£9,076 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Eccles
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKENCLOUGH MILL LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

349 BURY OLD RD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 1PY
Changed 30 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.littledevils.motorcycles
www.littledevils.org.uk
www.littledevils.store
www.littledevils.sale
www.littledevils.and
www.littledevils.clothing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 30 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 4 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2014 14 Mar 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 13 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years