LITTLE LEARNERS CENTRE LTD



Legal registered address
72 CLUN STREET SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S4 7JS

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
10260205
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNFLOWER PRESCHOOL NURSERY LTD11 July 2016
SUNFLOWER CHILDCARE CENTRE LTD22 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUNO ABDI

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LITTLE LEARNERS CENTRE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company