LITTLE LEARNERS LOUGHTON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Dissolved on 27 Aug 2013

Address

LITTLE LEARNERS LOUGHTON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
68 GROSVENOR DRIVE
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG10 2LG
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844444
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
10 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Dutnall
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLE LEARNERS LOUGHTON LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 10 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 19 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 6 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years